Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 Family Sheet of Coad & Linda Biggs
Click on the links below for more details on that family.

KEY:
Grandfather   Great-Grandfather   Great-Great-Grandfather
Gr-Gr-Gr-Granfather    Gr-Gr-Gr-Gr-Grandfather

Name

Coad Jim Biggs Linda Jean Howard

Born

5 Oct 1934  1940 

to

Codus & Minnie (Green) Biggs
Thomas C.  & Linnie (Barrett) Biggs
James & Leanner (Gabbert) Biggs
Willis & Mary (Williams) Biggs

Hubert & Helen (Helms) Howard




in

Paris, Logan Co, AR

Beulah, Boliver Co, MS

Died

 4 Mar 1964

 

in

 Pomona, Los Angeles Co, CA

 

Married

22 Jul 1956

Children

Name

Born

Died

Spouse

Married

Deborah Lucille Biggs 1957 LIVING Jesse Horn 1975
Michael Wayne Biggs 1958 LIVING Anita Brooks 1976
Karen Denise Biggs 1959  LIVING Donald Potts 1988
Carl Jay Biggs 1962 LIVING DIVORCED 1986


Family Group Sheet

==============================================================
Husband: Coad Jim Biggs 

================================================================
AKA: C. J., Coad
Born: 5 Oct 1934 at: Paris, Logan Co, AR
Died: 4 Mar 1964 at: Pomona, Los Angeles Co, CA
Buried: 6 Mar 1964 at: Los Angeles Co, CA
Father: Codus James Biggs (1898-1971)
Mother: Minnie Lee Green (1914- )
Married: 22 Jul 1956 Place: Kingway, Mohave Co, AZ
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Other Spouse: Barbara Turner    Date: Abt 1952-1953
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Events
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Social Security Number

Born C. J. Biggs, when Coad applied for SS he had to have a name so he 
chose to call himself "Coad Jim". According to the California Social 
Security Index, he's listed as "Coad J. Biggs" born Arkansas.

2. Occupation

Coad was an auto mechanic.

3. Health

Coad had heart problems.

===============================================================
Wife: Linda Jean Howard 

===============================================================
Born: 1940 at: Beulah, Boliver Co, MS
Died: UNKNOWN 
Buried: UNKNOWN 
Father: Hubert Hershel Howard (1916-1985)
Mother: Helen Estelle Helms (1922- )
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Events
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Marriage License, 22 Jul 1956, Kingway, Mohave Co, AZ

Coad and Linda were marr by E. E. Wishon, Justice of the Peace.

=========================================================
Children from this Union
=========================================================
1 F Deborah Lucille Biggs
Born: 1957 at: Pica Rivera, Los Angeles Co, CA
Died: UNKNOWN 
Buried: UNKNOWN 
Spouse: Jesse Oscar Horn (1949- )
Marr. Date: 1975, Henderson, Henderson Co, KY
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 M Michael Wayne Biggs
Born: 1958 at: Linwood, Los Angeles, CA
Died: UNKNOWN 
Buried: UNKNOWN
Spouse: Anita Kay Brooks (1957- )
Marr. Date: 1976, Henderson, Henderson Co, KY
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 F Karen Denise Biggs
Born: 1959 at: CA
Died: UNKNOWN 
Buried: UNKNOWN
Spouse: Donald Jesse Potts (1959- )
Marr. Date: 1988, Henderson, Henderson Co, KY
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 M Carl Jay Biggs
Born: 1962 at: Lufkin, Angelina Co, TX
Died: UNKNOWN 
Buried: UNKNOWN
Spouse: Stacey Ann Board (1964- )
Marr. Date: 1986, Henderson, Henderson Co, KY
Div. Date: 1990, Henderson, Henderson Co, KY
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------



 

 

            

  

 

email the webmaster

This site created and maintained by: BBNet since July 2001
all information, images, and graphics İBBNet unless other wise stated.


İBBNET 2001